megafilm123.Com - Info megafilm123.com

megafilm123.com receives about 445 unique visitors and 935 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $989.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank megafilm123.com is ranked number 551,087 in the world and 8.9E-5% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.27.140.207. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - megafilm123.com

Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with megafilm123.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is megafilm123.com?

445 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
445
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,350
Pages per Visit:
2.10
Daily Pageviews:
935
Alexa Rank:
551,087 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
8.9E-5%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
9.52%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
60.07%
Referral:
29.23%
Search:
10.70%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 20.4%18.0%76621
United States 16.4%16.4%275214
United Kingdom 7.4%4.8%161324
Malaysia 2.2%1.8%66216
Pakistan 2.1%1.0%96356
Philippines 1.9%1.6%56653
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%759139

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hd.megafilm123.com
67.85%55.09%2
netflix.megafilm123.com
61.78%28.75%1
megafilm123.com
20.89%15.68%1.6
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush megafilm123.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  megafilm123.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is megafilm123.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much megafilm123.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2.40
Monthly Revenue:
$72.00
Yearly Revenue:
$876.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 153$1.76
United Kingdom 45$0.28
India 168$0.27
Malaysia 17$0.05
Philippines 15$0.02
Russian Federation 7$0.01
Pakistan 9$0.01

How much money do megafilm123.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$162.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
88
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,631
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
32,005
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 28$0.32
India 47$0.08
United Kingdom 7$0.04
Malaysia 1$0.00
Pakistan 3$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00

How much is megafilm123.com worth?

Website Value:
$989.30

Where is megafilm123.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.140.207
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:

United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.140.207

How fast does megafilm123.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1897 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu:100,400,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Bitter:700
http://megafilm123.com/themes/mercury/assets/css/styles.min.css?v11
http://megafilm123.com/plugins/streaming/assets/css/streaming.css
http://megafilm123.com/themes/mercury/assets/css/slider-single.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img12.deviantart.net/6736/i/2011/126/2/0/minimal_grey_by_djeric-d3fqdrb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js15_as.js (expiration not specified)
https://n-cdn.areyouahuman.com/play/ZQp6LCe0OO3LeZB6ES1CZrJvMefQTtT9oZjddBS5?AYAH_P2=2DE7B66B7093845ACD0CD586027EC92E&AYAH_F1=Lotame (10 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
http://megafilm123.com/assets/images/logo.png (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/assets/images/star-half.png (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/assets/images/star-off.png (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/assets/images/star-on.png (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/assets/js/scripts.min.js?v11 (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/assets/js/slick.min.js (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/plugins/streaming/assets/css/streaming.css (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/plugins/streaming/assets/js/create.js (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/plugins/streaming/assets/js/links.js (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/plugins/streaming/assets/js/show.js (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/themes/mercury/assets/css/slider-single.css (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/themes/mercury/assets/css/styles.min.css?v11 (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/themes/mercury/assets/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.1.0 (4 hours)
http://megafilm123.com/themes/mercury/assets/js/parallax.min.js?v11 (4 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.52 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.1KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing http://img12.deviantart.net/6736/i/2011/126/2/0/minimal_grey_by_djeric-d3fqdrb.jpg could save 21.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://megafilm123.com/assets/images/star-off.png could save 152B (23% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.7KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=http%3A%2F%2Fmegafilm123.com%2F&j= could save 2.7KiB (61% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=http%3A%2F%2Fmegafilm123.com%2F&j= could save 715B (17% reduction).
Minifying http://megafilm123.com/plugins/streaming/assets/js/show.js could save 376B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://megafilm123.com/plugins/streaming/assets/js/create.js could save 353B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://megafilm123.com/plugins/streaming/assets/js/links.js could save 307B (39% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

megafilm123.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni37179.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Feb 6 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Aug 15 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

megafilm123.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 19:52:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5f949b3fbde15b5714e59e58f67e932f1518637932; expires=Thu, 14-Feb-19 19:52:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.megafilm123.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=eyJpdiI6Ijd6TE54eWZsVDNcL0txWlJ4YVhGZXBDR3pPNEZFczNiNlZieDJDZG1XWFFVPSIsInZhbHVlIjoiVWpwTDltSDFudERqc2JCSUF6eUQzeWw2dk5qYUIxZ1BuelpmeHdhckF1QWhOdFwvekIzaXNYY3RjaHNxTlFFeGM1TWk2REdvS3FxZEY5SWR3VDU4UDRRPT0iLCJtYWMiOiI1OGUzZmFkZGIzOWVjMzRiNzhjNGFhNjhmN2QwNmE3YmE3YTBiNmVlZmQ2MGY0NjI3YmFlZWEyNTJjOGE4NTViIn0%3D; expires=Wed, 14-Feb-2018 21:52:13 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/; httponly
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ed291070***f9daf-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS maya.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS neil.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-02-15
Domain Age:
27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.resellercamp.com...
Domain Name: MEGAFILM123.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2098032967_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.resellercamp.com
Registrar URL: http://resellercamp.com/
Updated Date: 2017-08-23T22:50:56Z
Creation Date: 2017-02-15T19:58:49Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-15T19:58:49Z
Registrar: CV. Jogjacamp
Registrar IANA ID: 1478
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +62.82141570000
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: CV ID Protection d/b/a PROTECT.ID
Registrant Street: PO BOX 2000
Registrant City: Yogyakarta
Registrant State/Province: Yogyakarta
Registrant Postal Code: 55000
Registrant Country: ID
Registrant Phone: +62.274 410063
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CV ID Protection d/b/a PROTECT.ID
Admin Street: PO BOX 2000
Admin City: Yogyakarta
Admin State/Province: Yogyakarta
Admin Postal Code: 55000
Admin Country: ID
Admin Phone: +62.274 410063
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: CV ID Protection d/b/a PROTECT.ID
Tech Street: PO BOX 2000
Tech City: Yogyakarta
Tech State/Province: Yogyakarta
Tech Postal Code: 55000
Tech Country: ID
Tech Phone: +62.274 410063
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: maya.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: neil.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/

>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-14T19:37:22Z<<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: IDWEBHOST

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is CV. Jogjacamp.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MEGAFILM123.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2098032967_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.resellercamp.com
Registrar URL: http://www.resellercamp.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-23T22:51:03Z
Creation Date: 2017-02-15T19:58:49Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-15T19:58:49Z
Registrar: CV. JOGJACAMP
Registrar IANA ID: 1478
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +62 274 415 585
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: MAYA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NEIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-14T19:52:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with megafilm123.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
megafilm123.com widget